Authors: Chertovitskiy A.S., Bazarov A.K.
Alexsandr Chertovitskiy – Consultant of the “Info Capital Group”, PhD on Economics, one of the leading experts on Land Use and land Cadaster in Uzbekistan. In 1966, he graduated from the Tashkent Institute of Irrigation Mechanization Engineers, Department of Land Management. In 1972 was awarded the academic degree “Candidate of Economic Sciences” In 1992 was awarded the degree of “Doctor of Economics”  A. Chertovitskiy is the author of over 150 scientific publications, including practical recommendations for land use, land cadaster, the use of pasture land in Uzbekistan, Bazarov A.K. PhD on Economics, Tashkent Institute of Irrigation Mechanization Engineers.
The use of land resources is an objective requirement of any society, and the land is a socio-economic and ecological-mechanical phenomenon, functioning in accordance with the objective laws of development of society, and nature. Full or partial ignoring those leads to violation of a pro-environmental management process, reduce the effectiveness of using and reproducing of natural resources. The deepening of economic reforms in Uzbekistan, the exacerbation of land degradation, climate change, more frequent dry years and over-dry, the need for the widespread introduction of market principles in the use of the soil-water resources, the continuous growth of the population significantly strengthened the requirements for land use and at the same time raised his role and significance in general to a qualitatively new level. We need new effective scientific and practical approaches in the use of land resources.